Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (142)
Pukiel Roman
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1942-1944.09
LocationWarsaw Mrozy (Mińsk county)
Lepszy Kazimierz 11.06.1904
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1943.04-1943
LocationKraków, Św. Jana Street
Wołczyński Jan
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.05.19-1944.06.20
LocationSkaryszew (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Donnerstag Hildegarda 08.02.1915
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.09.01-1940.07.30
LocationŚwiętochłowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Hanover (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Rostka Street 2
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz
Horczak Krystyna 23.03.1914, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.12.19-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Franaszewski Hieronim 30.09.1904, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Niemiecki obóz zagłady Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Kruczyński Michał 1895?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.23-1943.05.23
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMunich (Germany) Mielec Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street Warsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Kopera Feliks 1872?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
Location-
Jackiewicz Regina 19.06.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Pozimski Jerzy 05.05.1915, Piekary Śląskie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.24-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31- 1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Pużanowska Władysława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.12-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Koronowo (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lendzion Witold 16.09.1918, Toruń
Topic